2007 Executive Committee

Geoff Fary (President)
ACTU

Natascha Boehm (Vice President, Membership, Students, Publications)
Australian Industry Group

Brian Lacy SDP (Vice President, Functions)
Australian Industrial Relations Commission

Leigh Stewart (Vice President, National Affairs,Finance & Admin)
Visy Industries

Elsa Underhill (Vice President, Workplace Conflict Resolution Forum)
Deakin Business School

Brendan Avallone (Treasurer, National Affairs, Finance & Admin)
Minter Ellison Lawyers

Melissa Donald (Assistant Treasurer, National Affairs, Finance & Admin; WIRIG)
Department of Treasury and Finance

Annamarie Rooding (Secretary, Functions)
Mallesons Stephen Jaques

Katherine Aistrope (Assistant Secretary, Workplace Conflict Resolution Forum; WIRIG)
Maker & McKenzie

Frank Parry SC (Immediate Past President, National Affairs, Finance & Admin)
Latham Chambers

Committee Members:

Rebecca Fraser (Workplace Conflict Resolutions)
National Foods Ltd

Julie Hansen (Functions)

Brendan Johnson (Workplace Conflict Resolution Forum)
Transport Workers Union (Vic/Tas Branch)

Jim Simmonds (Editor; Membership, Students, Publications)
Commissioner
Australian Industrial Relations Commission

Tegan Skinner (Functions)
Pilkington Australia

Kris Waite (National Affairs, Finance & Admin)
AGR Asia Pacific

Janet Whitecross (Workplace Conflict Resolution Forum)
Australian Red Cross Blood Service

Maxine Williams (Functions)
Policy Analyst, Operations & Program Delivery
Industrial Relations Victoria

Christopher Best (Student Representative) (Membership, Students, Publications; Functions)
Student
Monash University

Co-opted Members:

Phillip Eberhard
Victorian Employers Chamber of Commerce and Industry

Sue Doobaree (Membership, Students, Publications)
Russell Kennedy Solicitors

Charles Englander (National Affairs, Finance & Admin)
Australian Wool Testing Authority Limited

Richard Hutchings (Membership, Students, Publications)

Jacinta Lane (Functions)
Dibbs Abbott Stillman Lawyers

Rosalind Read (Membership, Students, Publications)
Construction Forestry Mining and Energy Union

Michael Butler (National Affairs, Finance & Admin)
HR+WorkLaw

Chris Meallin
GM Holden Ltd

Gemma Weiss (Student representative)
Student
Monash University